Deputy Sheriff Joseph Alfred Tiano

Harrison County Sheriff's Office, West Virginia

End of Watch Saturday, November 11, 1950

Add to My Heroes

Joseph Alfred Tiano

Deputy Sheriff Joseph Tiano was killed in an automobile accident when his patrol car left the roadway and struck a tree near Lake Floyd at 11:00 pm.

Deputy Tiano served with the Harrison County Sheriff's Office for six years. He was survived by his wife and seven children.

Bio

  • Age 52
  • Tour 6 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash