Detective Clarence D. Thompson

Terre Haute Police Department, Indiana

End of Watch Sunday, March 8, 1964

Add to My Heroes

Clarence D. Thompson

Detective Clarence Thompson died from injuries he suffered two days earlier when he was beaten outside the Coffee Cup Restaurant at 211 Mulberry Street by three unidentified men.

Detective Thompson had served with the Terre Haute Police Department for 16 years.

Bio

  • Age 42
  • Tour 16 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Assault
  • Incident Date Friday, March 6, 1964
  • Weapon Person
  • Offender Not available