Patrolman Paul Summers

Patrolman Paul Summers

Tennessee Highway Patrol, Tennessee

End of Watch Saturday, August 8, 1936

Add to My Heroes

Paul Summers

Patrolman Summers was killed when his motorcycle was struck by a vehicle on Thompson Lane near Franklin Road in Nashville.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash