Alabama Department of Public Safety, Alabama
End of Watch Thursday, June 27, 1974
Add to My HeroesJulian Douglas Stuckey
Sergeant Julian Stuckey was killed when a tire on his patrol car blew out, causing the vehicle to hit a bridge railing on I-65, near Evergreen.
Sergeant Stuckey was a U.S. Air Force veteran and had served with the Alabama Department of Public Safety for seven years. He was to be married the following week.
Bio
- Age 36
- Tour 7 years
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash