Police Officer Carl Strom

Police Officer Carl Strom

Sedro-Woolley Police Department, Washington

End of Watch Saturday, April 15, 1933

Add to My Heroes

Carl Strom

Police Officer Carl Strom was shot and killed when he interrupted a burglary at the Bingham State Bank.

He was attacked before being shot and killed while attempting to arrest one of the men. His body was dragged across the sheet and placed in a shed behind a store. His body was found the following morning after the burglary was discovered by employees reporting to work.

Bio

  • Age 34
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Never identified

burglary