Sergeant Larry Eugene Streight

Henry County Sheriff's Department, Illinois

End of Watch Thursday, August 28, 1986

Add to My Heroes

Larry Eugene Streight

Sergeant Larry Streight was killed in a motorcycle accident after leaving the department's firearms range.

Sergeant Streight had served with the Henry County Sheriff's Department for 10 years. He was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 37
  • Tour 10 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash