Patrolman Roy L. Stout

Patrolman Roy L. Stout

Somerset Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch Monday, May 15, 1972

Add to My Heroes

Roy L. Stout

Officer Roy Stout died from an accidental discharge of his service revolver.

Officer Stout had served with the Somerset Police Department for 6 years. He is survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 31
  • Tour 6 years
  • Badge 4

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)

accidental discharge