Wildlife Officer Clifford Dean Stevens

Wyoming Department of Game and Fish, Wyoming

End of Watch Friday, June 24, 1983

Add to My Heroes

Clifford Dean Stevens

Officer Stevens was killed when his patrol car was struck head-on by a motor home on Highway 789 near Riverton, Wyoming.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash