Olive Hill Police Department, Kentucky
End of Watch Friday, September 3, 1965
Add to My HeroesGlen A. Stephens
Patrolman Stephens was shot and wounded while attempting to make an arrest. The suspect, 44, was arrested and charged with assault with intent to kill. On August 19, 1965, Patrolman Stephens entered the hospital. It is not exactly known why he entered the hospital, but it was thought for complications due to being shot. He died two weeks later.
Bio
- Age 53
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Incident Date Monday, May 31, 1965
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Apprehended