Police Officer Willie James Archie

Swainsboro Police Department, Georgia

End of Watch Monday, December 21, 1981

Add to My Heroes

Willie James Archie

Officer Archie was killed in an automobile accident while on duty. Another vehicle ran a red light and broadsided his patrol car, pushing it into a utility pole.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash