Officer Marion C. Stalnaker

Officer Marion C. Stalnaker

Montgomery Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Sunday, October 1, 1950

Add to My Heroes

Marion C. Stalnaker

Officer Stalnaker, a Motor Officer, was in the middle of a traffic stop when he was struck by a vehicle and killed.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash