Lake Forest Police Department, Illinois
End of Watch Sunday, July 25, 1915
Add to My HeroesClyde Merl Spradling
Officer Clyde Spradling was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.
Officer Spradling had served with the Lake Forest Police Department for four years.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour 4 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash