Officer Timothy Joseph Smith

Officer Timothy Joseph Smith

Fremont Police Department, California

End of Watch Friday, January 2, 1987

Add to My Heroes

Timothy Joseph Smith

Officer Smith suffered a fatal heart attack following a run during an on duty fitness program.

Bio

  • Age 33
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack