Police Officer Albert G. Smalley

Ogden Police Department, Utah

End of Watch Wednesday, April 7, 1920

Add to My Heroes

Albert G. Smalley

Officer Albert Smalley died from injuries sustained in a motorcycle accident. Officer Smalley was pursing a stolen car in December 1919. As he pursued the car through Ogden Canyon, another automobile forced him off the road. Officer Smalley succumbed to his injuries five months after the incident.

Officer Albert Smalley was survived by his father.

Bio

  • Age 19
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
  • Incident Date Sunday, December 7, 1919