Patrolman Paul Ethan Small

Patrolman Paul Ethan Small

Oneonta Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Tuesday, May 8, 1973

Add to My Heroes

Paul Ethan Small

Patrolman Ethan Small died when he suffered a heart attack immediately after scuffling with a suspect being arrested for public intoxication.

Patrolman Small was survived by his wife and sons.

Bio

  • Age 60
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Weapon Person
  • Offender Not available

arrest attempt, alcohol violation