Police Officer Conrad W. Sippel

Detroit Police Department, Michigan

End of Watch Thursday, August 26, 1937

Add to My Heroes

Conrad W. Sippel

Officer Sippel was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by a vehicle.

He had served with the Detroit Police Department for 9 years. He was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 32
  • Tour 9 years
  • Badge 2619

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash