Policeman William Arthur Anderson

Los Angeles Police Department, California

End of Watch Tuesday, October 24, 1933

Add to My Heroes

William Arthur Anderson

Policeman William Anderson was killed in a motorcycle crash while attempting to stop at the intersection of Pico Street and Spaulding Avenue at approximately 9:00 pm.

Policeman Anderson was survived by his wife, parents, brother, and sister.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

traffic stop