New Mexico District Attorney's Office, New Mexico
End of Watch Friday, October 14, 1977
Add to My HeroesDave Serna
District Attorney Serna was killed in a single vehicle accident.
District Attorney Serna was assigned to the 6th Judicial District of New Mexico and had been with the agency for 21 years. He was survived by his wife and three sons.
Bio
- Age 54
- Tour 21 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash