Detective Ronnie Earl Seelye

Detective Ronnie Earl Seelye

Louisville Police Department, Kentucky

End of Watch Tuesday, January 27, 1981

Add to My Heroes

Ronnie Earl Seelye

Patrolman Seelye was killed when his unmarked police vehicle was struck by another vehicle on Terry Road near Morning Glory Lane.

Detective Seelye served with the Louisville Police Department for 11 years and was survived by his wife, two daughters, and son.

Bio

  • Age 36
  • Tour 11 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash