Deputy Sheriff Herman Ernest Seabright

Marshall County Sheriff's Office, West Virginia

End of Watch Sunday, November 5, 1944

Add to My Heroes

Herman Ernest Seabright

Deputy Seabright was struck and killed by a vehicle on State Route 2 in McMechen, West Virginia.

He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 47
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle