Police Officer Con B. Anderson

Seattle Police Department, Washington

End of Watch Sunday, September 27, 1936

Add to My Heroes

Con B. Anderson

Police Officer Con Anderson was killed when his service weapon accidentally discharged after it was dropped at the Ballard police station at 5400 Ballard Way.

Officer Anderson had served with the Seattle Police Department for seven years. He was survived by his wife, son, and daughter. His brother also served with the department.

Bio

  • Age 36
  • Tour 7 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)

accidental discharge