Milwaukee County Sheriff's Office, Wisconsin
End of Watch Wednesday, October 8, 1975
Add to My HeroesWallace N. Schilling
Deputy Schilling was accidentally shot and killed by a fellow officer while struggling with a suspected auto thief.
Bio
- Age 38
- Tour 6 years, 10 months
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)