Officer John W. Savalis

Officer John W. Savalis

Brockton Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch Sunday, February 10, 1980

Add to My Heroes

John W. Savalis

Officer John Savalis was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.

Officer Savalis had served with the agency for approximately eight years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 42
  • Tour 8 years
  • Badge 137

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash