Patrolman Michael Joseph Saulin

Upper Merion Township Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Tuesday, March 4, 1975

Add to My Heroes

Michael Joseph Saulin

Patrolman Michael Saulin was killed in an automobile crash in King of Prussia while responding to assist another officer.

The police vehicle that Patrolman Saulin was operating struck a tree on South Henderson Road near Shoemaker Road.

Patrolman Saulin had served with the Upper Merion Township Police Department for seven months. He was survived by his wife and his son, born two months later.

He was buried in Bridgeton, New Jersey.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour 7 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

officer assistance, single vehicle crash