Correctional Officer Antonio Alvarado

Puerto Rico Department of Corrections and Rehabilitation, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Friday, July 14, 1989

Add to My Heroes

Antonio Alvarado

Correctional Officer Antonio Alvarado was shot and killed from ambush when he went home to eat for his lunch break.

Officer Alvarado was a U.S. Army veteran.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available

ambush, at home