Patrolman Wilfredo Ortiz-Alvarada

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Monday, September 4, 1972

Add to My Heroes

Wilfredo Ortiz-Alvarada

Patrolman Wilfredo Ortiz-Alvarada was shot and killed after responding to a disturbance call.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available