Deputy Sheriff Jerry Russo

Deputy Sheriff Jerry Russo

Washtenaw County Sheriff's Department, Michigan

End of Watch Saturday, January 14, 1967

Add to My Heroes

Jerry Russo

Deputy Jerry Russo was killed in an automobile accident when his patrol car was struck by another vehicle while he was reporting to duty.

Deputy Russo had served with the Washtenaw County Sheriff's Department for two years. He is survived by his wife and son.

Bio

  • Age 32
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

accident, vehicle crash