Deputy Sheriff James S. Royal

Deputy Sheriff James S. Royal

Phillips County Sheriff's Department, Arkansas

End of Watch Saturday, March 18, 1978

Add to My Heroes

James S. Royal

Deputy Royal was struck and killed by a vehicle while directing traffic at the scene of an accident.

He was survived by his wife and child.

Bio

  • Age 29
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle