Patrol Officer Kenneth F. Roy

Patrol Officer Kenneth F. Roy

Bossier City Police Department, Louisiana

End of Watch Sunday, July 12, 1970

Add to My Heroes

Kenneth F. Roy

Officer Kenneth Roy was killed in an automobile accident when the driver of a vehicle pulled in front of his patrol car on East Texas Street, when he was responding to a call.

Officer Roy's partner was seriously injured in the accident.

Bio

  • Age 23
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash