Officer Barry Ronald Rosekind

Officer Barry Ronald Rosekind

San Francisco Police Department, California

End of Watch Thursday, August 14, 1958

Add to My Heroes

Barry Ronald Rosekind

Officer Barry Rosekind was killed in a motorcycle accident while pursuing a speeding vehicle. Officer Rosekind collided with another car and was thrown from his motorcycle.

Officer Rosekind was survived by his wife and two sons.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Not available
  • Offender Not available