Mount Kisco Police Department, New York
End of Watch Thursday, September 2, 1954
Add to My HeroesSalvatore Rosafort
Patrolman Rosafort was killed in a motorcycle accident at Route 117 and Preston Way in Mount Kisco.
Patrolman Rosafort was an excellent baseball player. He had been given a tryout for the Pittsburgh Pirates, but chose to join the police department instead.
Patrolman Rosafort is survived by a brother and his parents.
Bio
- Age 28
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash