Sharon Police Department, Massachusetts
End of Watch Wednesday, July 6, 1966
Add to My HeroesStratford B. Allen
Policeman Stratford Allen was struck and killed by a vehicle while directing traffic at a local carnival.
Policeman Allen had served with the agency for 23 years.
Bio
- Age 74
- Tour 23 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle