Criminal Warrant Officer Arturo E. Rodriguez

Bexar County Sheriff's Office, Texas

End of Watch Tuesday, December 14, 1982

Add to My Heroes

Arturo E. Rodriguez

Criminal Warrant Officer Arturo Rodriguez was struck and killed by a vehicle while directing traffic on I-35 at an accident scene.

Officer Rodriguez was a United States Air Force WWII veteran. He was survived by his wife, four daughters, and six grandchildren.

Bio

  • Age 52
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle

accident scene, directing traffic