Police Officer Henry O. Rockstroh

Calistoga Police Department, California

End of Watch Saturday, July 20, 1940

Add to My Heroes

Henry O. Rockstroh

Police Officer Henry Rockstroh suffered a fatal heart attack shortly after breaking up a drunken brawl.

He had served with the Calistoga Police Department for 6 years.

Bio

  • Age 52
  • Tour 6 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack