Patrolman Aaron Benett Roberts

Atlanta Police Department, Georgia

End of Watch Wednesday, June 18, 1930

Add to My Heroes

Aaron Benett Roberts

Patrolman Aaron Roberts was shot and killed when he and another patrolman responded to a domestic disturbance at a cafe on Marietta Street.

Patrolman Roberts' partner returned fire killing the suspect.

Patrolman Roberts was survived by his wife and children.

Bio

  • Age 58
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Shot and killed

domestic