Investigator Fidel Angel Rijos-Gomez

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Monday, July 22, 1974

Add to My Heroes

Fidel Angel Rijos-Gomez

Investigator Fidel Rijos-Gomez was shot and killed in the line of duty.

Investigator Rijos-Gomez had served with the agency for 4 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available