Police Officer William Henry Rich

Pratt Police Department, Kansas

End of Watch Friday, June 21, 1929

Add to My Heroes

William Henry Rich

Officer Rich was struck and killed by a vehicle while painting at "No U-turn" sign on a street at 0100 hours.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle