Webb City Police Department, Missouri
End of Watch Sunday, August 10, 1902
Add to My HeroesLeonard S. Rich
City Marshal Leonard Rich was shot and killed while trying to quell a disturbance.
Another officer shot and killed the suspect.
Marshal Rich was survived by his wife and daughter.
Bio
- Age 42
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Shot and killed