Deputy Sheriff Lloyd Rhodes

Deputy Sheriff Lloyd Rhodes

Milwaukee County Sheriff's Office, Wisconsin

End of Watch Saturday, November 17, 1951

Add to My Heroes

Lloyd Rhodes

Deputy Rhodes was killed in an automobile accident when his patrol car collided with a truck.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash