Deputy Sheriff James L. Reynolds

Wyandotte County Sheriff's Office, Kansas

End of Watch Saturday, August 4, 1984

Add to My Heroes

James L. Reynolds

Deputy Reynolds was killed in a motorcycle accident while assisting other units pursue a fleeing traffic violator.

The suspect was taken into custody and convicted of charges relating to the pursuit. The suspect committed suicide after completing his sentence.

Bio

  • Age 41
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Committed suicide