Chief of Police Hardy A. Revels

Lake City Police Department, Florida

End of Watch Monday, November 20, 1922

Add to My Heroes

Hardy A. Revels

Chief of Police Hardy Revels was shot and killed in the line of duty by unknown suspects.

He had served with the Lake City Police Department for two years. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 36
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available