Patrolman Neil Regan

Patrolman Neil Regan

Covington Police Department, Kentucky

End of Watch Friday, November 11, 1932

Add to My Heroes

Neil Regan

Patrolman Regan was shot and killed as he exited his patrol car upon arriving at a man with a gun call. Other officers returned fire mortally wounding the suspect. He died four days later.

Bio

  • Age 53
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Shot and killed