Investigator Frederick Lewis Regan

United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Alcohol Tax Unit, U.S. Government

End of Watch Sunday, September 28, 1941

Add to My Heroes

Frederick Lewis Regan

Investigator Frederick Regan suffered a fatal heart attack shortly after raiding a still in which he had to pursue a suspect in Elizabeth City, North Carolina.

Investigator Regan was a WWI veteran and was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 46
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Location North Carolina
  • Weapon Person
  • Offender Not available

foot pursuit