Officer Patricia E. Quinn

Officer Patricia E. Quinn

Washington Township Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch Wednesday, November 4, 1987

Add to My Heroes

Patricia E. Quinn

Officer Patricia Quinn succumbed to head injuries sustained two weeks earlier while participating in a required boxing exercise at the police academy.

Officer Quinn had served with the Washington Township Police Department for two months and had previously worked as a police dispatcher. She is survived by her mother, three brothers, and a sister.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour 2 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Training accident
  • Incident Date Wednesday, October 21, 1987

training