Patrolman James B. Quinlan

Patrolman James B. Quinlan

Jersey City Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch Saturday, April 7, 1923

Add to My Heroes

James B. Quinlan

Patrolman James Quinlan was killed in an automobile crash while driving an injured citizen to a hospital.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

vehicle crash