Reserve Deputy Chief John Robert Price

Autauga County Sheriff's Office, Alabama

End of Watch Sunday, July 13, 1986

Add to My Heroes

John Robert Price

Reserve Deputy Chief Price was shot and killed by a mentally ill suspect in Autaugaville, Alabama.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available