Deputy Sheriff Paul Andrew Powell

Polk County Sheriff's Office, Florida

End of Watch Friday, May 26, 1967

Add to My Heroes

Paul Andrew Powell

Deputy Powell was killed when his patrol car was struck by a train on South Crystal Lake Drive while en route to his duty station.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by train