Patrolman Lawrence H. Pool

Patrolman Lawrence H. Pool

New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

End of Watch Tuesday, March 13, 1956

Add to My Heroes

Lawrence H. Pool

Patrolman Lawrence Pool was killed in a motorcycle accident at the intersection of Toledano and South Roman Streets.

Patrolman Pool was a United States Navy Reserve WWII Veteran and had served with the New Orleans Police Department for at least four years.

He is buried at the St. Louis Cemetery in New Orleans, Louisiana.

Bio

  • Age 29
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

motorcycle crash, routine driving