Policeman Lazaro F. Plaud

Policeman Lazaro F. Plaud

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Friday, July 18, 1919

Add to My Heroes

Lazaro F. Plaud

Policeman Lazaro Plaud was stabbed to death with a cane knife while on duty in the Ancones Neighborhood in Arroyo, Puerto Rico.

Bio

  • Age 44
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Stabbed
  • Weapon Edged weapon
  • Offender Not available