Sergeant Frank Peters

Sergeant Frank Peters

Keansburg Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch Friday, February 11, 1972

Add to My Heroes

Frank Peters

Sergeant Frank Peters was killed as the result of an accidental gunshot wound while on duty.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)